Occupants

Mohammad Sarwar
Sep 2018 - Till Date
Aug 2013 to Jan 2015
Malik Muhammad Rafique Rajwana
May 2015 to Aug 2018
Makhdoom Syed Ahmed Mahmud
Dec 2012 to Jul 2013
Sardar Muhammad Latif Khan Khosa
Jan 2011 to Dec 2012
Salman Taseer
May 2008 to Jan 2011
Lt. General Khalid Maqbool
Oct 2001 to May 2008
Lt. General Muhammad Safdar
Oct 1999 to Oct 2001
Sardar Zulfiqar Ali Khosa
Aug 1999 to Oct 1999
Shahid Hamid
Mar 1997 to Aug 1999
Khwaja Ahmad Tariq Rahim
Nov 1996 to Mar 1997
Lt. General Raja Saroop Khan
Jun 1995 to Nov 1996
Lt. General Muhammad Iqbal
Jul 1993 to Jun 1995
Ch. Muhammad Altaf Hussain
Apr 1993 to Jul 1993
Mian Muhammad Azhar
Aug 1990 to Apr 1993
Lt. General Tikka Khan
Dec 1988 to Aug 1990
Makhdoom M. Sajjad Hussain Qureshi
Dec 1985 to Dec 1988
Lt. General Ghulam Jilani Khan
May 1980 to Dec 1985
Lt. General Sawar Khan
Sep 1978 to May 1980
Justice Aslam Riaz Hussain
Jul 1977 to Sep 1978
Alhaj Brig. Mohd. Abbaas Khan Abbasi
Jul 1975 to Jul 1977
Nawab Sadiq Hussain Qureshi
Nov 1973 to Mar 1975
Ghulam Mustafa Khar
Dec 1971 to Nov 1973
Mar 1975 to Jul 1975
Air Marshal Nur Khan
Sep 1969 to Feb 1970
Lt. General Mohammad Attiqur Rahman
Mar 1969 to Aug 1969
Feb 1970 to Jun 1970
Jul 1970 to Dec 1971
Yusuf Abdullah Haroon
Mar 1969
General Mohammad Musa
Sep 1966 to Mar 1969
Malik Amir Muhammad Khan
Jun 1960 to Sep 1966
Akhtar Hussain
Sep 1957 to May 1960
Nawab Mushtaque Ahmed Gurmani
Nov 1954 to Aug 1957
Habib Ibrahim Rahimtoola
Jun 1954 to Nov 1954
Mian Amin-ud-Din
May 1953 to Jun 1954
Ismail Ibrahim Chundrigar
Nov 1951 to May 1953
Sirdar Abdur Rab Nishtar
Apr 1949 to Nov 1951
Sir Robert Francis Mudie
Aug 1947 to Aug 1949
Sir Evan Meredith Jenkins
Apr 1946 to Aug 1947
Sir Bertrand James Glancy
Apr 1941 to Apr 1946
Sir Henry Duffield Craik
Apr 1938 to Apr 1941
Sir Herbert William Emerson (Acting)
Apr 1933 to Feb 1934
Jun 1934 to Apr 1938
Sir Sikandar Hayat Khan (Acting)
Jul 1932 to Oct 1932
Feb 1934 to Jun 1934
Sir Geoffery Fitzhervey de Montmorency
Aug 1928 to Jul 1932
Oct 1932 to Apr 1933
Sir William Malcolm Hailey
May 1924 to Aug 1928
Sir Edward Douglas Maclagan
May 1919 to May 1924
Sir Michael Francis O'Dwyer
May 1913 to May 1919
Sir James MacCrone Douie (Acting)
Apr 1911 to Aug 1911
Sir Louis William Dane
May 1908 to Apr 1911
Aug 1911 to May 1913
Sir Thomas Gordon Walker (Acting)
May 1907 to Aug 1907
Jan 1908 to May 1908
Sir Denzil Charles Jelf Ibbeston (Acting)
Apr 1905 to Oct 1905
Mar 1907 to May 1907
Aug 1907 to Jan 1908
Sir Charles Montgomery Rivaz
Mar 1902 to Apr 1905
Oct 1905 to Mar 1907
Sir William Mackworth Young
Mar 1897 to Mar 1902
Sir Dennis Fitzpatrick
Mar 1892 to Mar 1897
Sir James Broadwood Lyall
Apr 1887 to Mar 1892
Sir Charles Umpherston Aitchison
Apr 1882 to Apr 1887
Sir Robert Elyes Egerton
Apr 1877 to Apr 1882
Sir Robert Henry Davies
Jan 1871 to Apr 1877
Maj. Gen. Sir Henry Marion Durand
Jun 1870 to Jan 1871
Sir Donald Friell McLeod
Jan 1865 to Jun 1870
Sir Robert Montgomery
Feb 1859 to Jan 1865
Sir John Laird Mair Lawrence
Jan 1853 to Feb 1859